fbpx

Lucca Biennale Cartasia

CALLS FOR ARTIST

The contribution that you artists give to improving the world through art is precious, and being its largest exhibition venue makes us proud. To all those who decide to participate in the calls we wish you the best of luck.

  • Aigul Gorkova – Shurale
  • Akingbade Victor Adeniyi – Records of my history
  • Alex Lidagovsky, Daria Nepochatova – Swallow flight
  • Amani Sophia Gilpin – Hopeful for tomorrow
  • Andrew F. Scott – Black – gpt: the future
  • Anett Lau – Bee dance
  • Chantal Maiorano – Giano
  • Claudia Falcone – L’azione tangibile che si compie
  • Claudio Acuna, Factoria Papel – Efemeral trophy
  • Covadonga Orgaz Hernandez – The herd of the hare
  • Dorina Lehdorfer e Amarilla Suli – Swing of time
  • Edmund Chan – Sweet moment
  • Emanuela Camacci – Hic et nunc / Capsula spazio temporale
  • Fotini Michailidi – Bound together, divided tomorrow
  • Franziska Agrawal – Spike or twist / Paper boat
  • Gabriel Giunta – L’uomo e il suo gioco
  • Giseli Duarte, Studio Neps aka XL – La rivolta del mondo selvaggio
  • Jean Pomero, Tzu-Yun Wang – Corridors
  • Jonathan Bessaci – The leap of desire: the quest of the squirrel
  • Kajeton Karkucinski – Triad / Centimanos / Skull
  • Katarzyna Łyszkowska – Datamorphosis / The promise of eden / The essence of AI
  • Lanie Gennon – A memory palace in paper
  • Lenka Konopasek Taylor – Heads in the cloud
  • Liezette Gerrits – Bouquette lumière
  • Lorenzo Paoli – Sguardi
  • Lucrezia Minerva – Reso semplice
  • Maria Klinina – AI. to love or to fear?
  • Marina Comiero – Scacco al re
  • Marisabel Gonzalez – Il manifesto di Lubica
  • Meruert Zharekesheva – Cerebral whirlwind
  • Michael Velliquette – The experience of seeing rather than the object seen
  • Nathalie Rey – The cemetery and the forest
  • Oksana Chepelyk – Homage to leonardo
  • Pamela Mulock-Bentley – Lighthouse / Rooted & Woven
  • Piyusha Patwardhan – Anadyanta (sanskrit for without begining without the end)
  • Pomero Joan, Tzu-Yun Wang – Corridors
  • Renata Sheppard – Patina
  • Roberta Patalani – Il mondo definito
  • Rosane Viegas – Dream
  • Sally Baldwin – Community paper patchwork quilt
  • Sara Stode Winter – Zen sen
  • Tanya Bub – Methamorphosis: the hope of becoming
  • Teresa Vinci – Farfalle libere
  • Tom Hughes – Ours, for now.
  • Una Marzorati Touch the stars / Emergenze
  • Xiruo Zhang, Boshuai Ren, Yuxiao Liu – Pray / Nebius futuro / Passatempo moderno
  • Agnes Nagy
  • Alessandro Pistone
  • Anne Herzbluth
  • Antonio Manzoni
  • Antoniya Tabakova
  • Ayuko Onoue
  • Barbara Ventura
  • Beate Laurien
  • Benjamin Elron Alfarich
  • Brigitte Amarger
  • Carmel Ilan
  • Chong Qin
  • Christina Shiakola
  • Chun Mi-Jin
  • Cristina Zanella
  • Daniel Espinosa
  • Darina Kmetova Langhas
  • Eric Montaux
  • Federica Claudia Soldani
  • Federica Ricotti
  • Fulvio Morella
  • Gianna Parisse
  • Giodic Polstenicu Cora
  • Giulia Civitico
  • Grazia “Abigaille” Rossi Forbicioni
  • Ilka Bauer
  • Jakob Kupfer
  • Jasmin Tuschl
  • Jesus Renteria
  • Jonathan Bessaci
  • Karen Perry
  • Katarzyna Lyszkowska
  • Kate Hipkiss
  • Kathrin Messerschmidt
  • Lizzie Hill
  • Manuela Granziol
  • Maria Cristina Frisullo
  • Martina Madrigali
  • Meiko Yokoyama
  • Michela Alesi
  • Moshe Gordon
  • Nina Sumarac
  • Oksana Bergen
  • Paola Bazz
  • Paola Mattiuzzo di Legatoria Ciani Giovanna
  • Roman Grigoryan
  • Sally Baldwin
  • Sangmi Yoo
  • Silvia Beltrami
  • Stefano Graziano, rappresentato da Anna Gasparotti
  • Sylvaine Martel
  • Teeradech Panyasak
  • Tm (Timothy) Gratkowski
  • Valentyna Danylenko
  • Vittoria Rutigliano
  •  
  • Ann Lines
  • Anna Maria Scocozza
  • Claire Hurley
  • Corso Moda Sartoria cfp P.Marcolini, Fond. Scuole Catt. Valle Camonica
  • EPYCO, Cristina Herrero Alvarez, Junkal Martinez Beiro
  • Francesca Pasinetti
  • Laerke Lillelund e Ayaki Shinada
  • Laura Brufani
  • Maria Rosa Quintiero
  • Ramona Sonin
  • Rosanna Rotondi
  • Alex Sala
  • Claudia Broggi – Compagnia allegra brigata cinematica
  • Daniela Waheed
  • Guido Mitidieri
  • Jeanine Gerber
  • Joice Clay
  • Maria Di Pietro
  • Renata Sheppard

February 15, 2024
announcement of the finalists of the Residency call.

March 31, 2024
communication finalists Indoor & Video Art, Fashion, Performance calls.

Residenza 
Play Video
Indoor e Video Arte
Play Video
Fashion
Play Video
Performance
Play Video